Club Records – Track & Field – Female

U11s
Event Name Performance Date Venue
75m Zara Butler 11.5s 14/07/2013 Biggleswade
80m Sophie Brain 12.7s 04/07/1998 Bury St Edmunds
600m Deborah Sykes

Hattie Grimshaw

2:03.7 28/07/2002

14/08/2016

Great Yarmouth

Luton

Long Jump Stella Greenyer 3.92m 07/08/1996 Great Yarmouth
Shot Put Zara Butler 4.92m 01/09/2013 Bury St Edmunds
U13s
Event Name Performance Date Venue
100m Alex Cooke 13.6s 14/05/1994 Bedford
200m Alex Cooke 29.0s 03/07/1994 Ipswich
800m Kelly Melia 2:32.2 30/07/1995 Colchester
1500m Emma Langdon 5:32.0
70m Hurdles Sophie Brain 12.9s 29/05/2000 Ipswich
High Jump Niquole Carter 1.30m 31/07/2016 Kingston
Long Jump Victoria Brain 4.58m 20/09/1998 Bury St Edmunds
Shot Put Annabelle Rose 7.10m 16/07/2016 Southend
Discus Annabelle Rose 19.39m 12/06/2016 Braintree
Javelin Sofie Shackcloth 23.72m 19/08/2007 Luton
4 x 100m 57.8s 20/09/1998 Bury St Edmunds
U15s
Event Name Performance Date Venue
60m (Indoor) Alex Cooke 8.4s 1996 Birmingham
100m Alex Cooke 12.6s 1996 Ipswich
200m Alex Cooke 26.04s 07/08/1996 Sheffield
300m Tia Fry 49.9s 06/07/2014 Peterborough
800m Gillian Turney 2:22.0 1992 Watford
1500m Nicola Sykes 4:41.06 06/07/2001 Exeter
1 mile Amy Killick 5:44:56 09/08/2017 Kettering
3000m Amy Killick 11:26.98 23/09/2017 Sandy
75m Hurdles Becky Davies 12.3s 04/07/2010 Colchester
Long Jump Sarah Plummer 4.59m 06/07/2014 Peterborough
High Jump Kirsty Trayner 1.50m 13/08/2000 Great Yarmouth
Triple Jump Jennifer Abington 8.84m 14/05/2017 Luton
Shot Put Sophie Brain 8.83m 12/05/2002 Luton
Discus S. Arnold 26.62m
Javelin Emily Dover 25.5m 27/07/1997 Norwich
Hammer Tianne Clarke 22.32 11/06/2017 Peterborough
4 x 100m 54.5s 1996 Luton
U17s
Event Name Performance Date Venue
60m (Indoor) Alex Cooke 7.85s 03/01/1997 Bedford
100m Alex Cooke 12.5s 11/05/1997 Bedford
200m Alex Cooke 25.7s 24/05/1998 Luton
300m Alex Cooke 40.5s 15/08/1998 Sheffield
800m Nikki Sykes 2:17.2 25/06/2003 Watford
1500m Nikki Sykes 4:36.4 25/05/2003 Watford
1 mile Nikki Sykes 5:08.2 27/07/2003 Great Yarmouth
3000m Nikki Sykes 9:52.5 11/07/2003 Sheffield
80m Hurdles Kirsty Trayner 13.4s 21/09/2002 Derby
300m Hurdles Kirsty Trayner 48.4s 09/06/2001 Watford
Long Jump Sarah Plummer 4.78m 17/05/2015 Bedford
High Jump Kirsty Trayner 1.58m 14/07/2002 Luton
Triple Jump Megan Westrope 9.25m 29/05/2016 Aldershot
Shot Put Bethany Mundy 9.90m 03/05/2014 Bury St Edmunds
Discus Fiona Wilkinson 30.32m 11/05/1997 Bedford
Javelin Bethany Mundy 29.97m 04/05/2014 Bury St Edmunds
Hammer Evie Gilmour 23.84m 14/05/2017 Luton
4 x 100m 54.7s 16/08/1998 Colchester
Pentathlon Kirsty Trayner 2543pts 25/04/2002 Watford
Heptathlon Kirsty Trayner 3207pts 29/06/2002
U20s
Event Name Performance Date Venue
60m (Indoor) Alex Cooke 8.0s 15/01/1999 Bedford
100m Alex Cooke 12.9s 16/04/2000 Cambridge
200m Alex Cooke 25.9s 03/05/1999 Hemel Hempstead
400m Alex Cooke 57.0s 12/05/2002 Bedford
800m Kathryn Langley 2:33.3 07/07/2002 St Ives
1500m Emma Langdon 4:59.8 13/05/2002 Luton
3000m Emma Langdon 11:21.1 07/07/2002 St Ives
60m Hurdles Kirsty Trayner 10.1s 12/01/2003
100m Hurdles Kirsty Trayner 18.1s 13/04/2003 Chelmsford
400m Hurdles Kirsty Trayner 1:13.4 14/06/2003 Watford
Long Jump Sammy Cutter 4.16m 28/07/1996 Kings Lynn
High Jump Kirsty Trayner 1.55m 13/07/2003 Cambridge
Triple Jump Kirsty Trayner 9.45m 13/07/2003 Cambridge
Shot Put Fiona Wilkinson 9.20m 19/05/1998 Luton
Discus Fiona Wilkinson 29.18m 24/05/1998 Luton
Javelin Emma Langdon 26.87m 01/07/2001 Chelmsford
Hammer Sarah Gadsden 21.87m 02/08/1998 Great Yarmouth
Seniors
Event Name Performance Date Venue
100m Gillian Turney 14.7s 07/07/1997 Norwich
200m Gail Duckworth 31.9s 11/07/2001 Bedford
400m Gillian Turney 1:05.9 31/03/1997 Welwyn
800m Gail Duckworth 2:30.4 16/08/1998 Colchester
1500m Gail Duckworth 4:58.6 10/07/1996 Watford
3000m Gail Duckworth 10:48.8 20/08/2003 Watford
5000m Gail Duckworth 18:22.32 07/06/2003 Derby
10000m Gail Duckworth 41:31.76 21/09/14 Birmingham
100m Hurdles Sammy Cutter 20.4s 22/06/1997 Luton
Long Jump Sammy Cutter 4.25m 22/06/1997 Luton
High Jump Gillian Turney 1.05m 07/07/1997 Norwich
Shot Put Natalie Kimble 8.85m 11/05/2008 Bedford
Discus Natalie Kimble 24.31m 22/06/2008 Chelmsford
Hammer Alex Killick 17.71m 20/08/2017 Luton
Javelin Natalie Kimble 18.74m 26/04/2009 Peterborough
4 x 100m 59.6 16/07/2017 Cambridge
Obsolete Records – These events are no longer done in these age groups
U11
60m Emily Wilkinson 10.9s Ipswich
100m Sophie Brain 15.6s 14/06/98 Cambridge
800m Paris Duffy 2:47.0 31/03/01 Crystal Palace
70m Hurdles Sophie Brain 15.3s 28/09/98 Bury St. Edmunds
U13
150m Alex Cooke 19.5s 1994 Milton Keynes
U15
400m Emily Dover 1:15.1 17/08/97 Ipswich
U17
400m F. Ewart 59.3s
100m Hurdles Kirsty Traynor 17.7s 30/06/01 Chelmsford