Previous Winners & Results

Previous Winners and Results of the Leighton 10

If anyone can fill in any of the blanks we would be very pleased to hear from you.

Year 1st Man Time 1st Woman Time Men’s Team Women’s Team Overall Team
2016

Results

Matthew Bennett 55:45 Wendy Webber 64:44 N.A. N.A. Milton Keynes
2015

Results

Luke Delderfield 56:20 Nikki Sykes 64:42 N.A. N.A. Gade Valley
2014 Results Alex Milne 54:46 Claire Hallissey 60:47 N.A. N.A. N.A.
2013 Results Mark Ryall 56:22 Wendy Webber 66:38 Vale of Aylesbury Bearbrook N.A.
2012 Results Glen Watts 53:51 Gill Fullen 63:29 Vale of Aylesbury Bedford Harriers N.A.
2011 Results Charlie May 58:19 Louise Peters 63:31 Bearbrook Bearbrook N.A.
2010 Results

Paul Gregory

58:20

Debbie Channer

73:57

Milton Keynes

Bearbrook

N.A.
2009 No race

2008* Results

D. Wardle

51:32

J. Preen

66:16

Milton Keynes

Dunstable

N.A.
2007* Results P. Gregory

54:31

D. Wenman

66:16

Leighton Buzzard

Chiltern Harriers

N.A.
2006* Results

P. Adams

56:22

K. Wilson

67:38

St. Albans

Shaftesbury Barnet

N.A.

2005* Results

T. Chinhanui

52:57

S. Reynolds

68:13

Vale of Aylesbury

Bearbrook

N.A.
2004* Results

P. Simons

55:13

J. Laws

61:29

Luton

Milton Keynes

N.A.
2003* Results

R. Powell

55:02

S. Spong

69:19

Leighton Buzzard

Ampthill & Flitwick

N.A.
2002* Results

W. Gristwood

54:45

J. Brown

65:33

Leighton Buzzard

St. Albans

N.A.
2001* Results

N. Berrill

55:07

L. Cole

66:32

Leighton Buzzard

Milton Keynes

N.A.
2000* Results

T. Jones

53:01

K. Horsman

65:21

Harlow

Milton Keynes

N.A.
1999* Results

P. Gregory

54:20

S. Reinsford

61:12

Bedford & County

Bedford & County

N.A.
1998*

D. Annetts

54:09

G. Driscoll

68:12

Harlow

Bedford Harriers

N.A.
1997* Results

T. Jones

53:24

B. Bramley

68:15

Harlow

Bedford & County

N.A.
1996* Results

T. Jones

52:29

F. Brown

62:13

Harlow

Bedford Harriers

N.A.
1995* Results

W. Gristwood

54:02

S. Reinsford

62:35

Haringey

Stopsley Striders

N.A.
1994* Results

G. Wightman

51:55

F. Cooke

65:38

Luton United

Leighton Buzzard

N.A.
1993* Results

J. Critchlow

52:22

M. Brayley

62:28

Luton United

Stopsley Striders

N.A.
1992* Results

J. Critchlow

51:40

T. Garwood

64:36

Bedford Harriers

Stopsley

N.A.
1991* Results

A. Magnall

51:08

C. Pritchard

57:23

Luton

N.A.

N.A.
1990* Results

A. Beattie

51:22

S. Hill

62:54

Bedford & County

Bedford & County

N.A.
1989* Results

A. Beattie

54:15

S. White

64:13

Vauxhall

N.A.

N.A.
1988*

K. Dumpleton

52:07

J. Harrop

60:52

N.A. N.A. N.A.
1987* Results

K. Dumpleton

50:02

L. Valkass

58:35

Vauxhall

N.A.

N.A.
1986* Results

S. Cowles

50:37

A. Sheldon

64:28

Vauxhall

Bedford Harriers

N.A.
1985*

P. Sterry

1984*

D. Warren

1983* Results

M. Ellison

48:47

S. Walters

60:11

Bedford & County

N.A.

N.A.
1982* P. Flavel
1981* Results

P. Flavel

49:04

R. Harrold

58:55

Milton Keynes

N.A.

N.A.
*Old Course